Get started15 Eustace Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2HH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2016 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 111.7% above the 2017 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Eustace Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 20 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 15 Eustace Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£811
Street avg £883
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2017Most recent
£60,000
+20.0%over 11 years7 February 2006
£50,000
+108.3%over 1 year10 February 2004
£24,000
+92.0%over 6 years7 November 1997
£12,500
-7.4%7 November 1997
£13,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2HH: £90,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.