Get started11 Eustace Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2HH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 is 44.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 87% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £90,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
11 Eustace Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,216
Street avg £865
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2023Most recent
£90,000
+71.4%over 7 years25 October 2016
£52,500
+43.8%over 12 years24 January 2004
£36,500
+46.0%over 5 years14 April 1998
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2HH: £96,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BL3 2BS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.