Get started29 Eustace Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 2HH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2018. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 61.1% above the 2024 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £90,000.
29 Eustace Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 29 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 29 years.
29 Eustace Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,216
Street avg £865
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ss Simon & Jude CofE Primary School, Bolton. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£90,000
+5.9%over 5 years4 October 2019
£85,000
+26.9%over 13 years25 August 2006
£67,000
+41.1%over 8 months20 December 2005
£47,500
+63.8%over 9 years6 September 1996
£29,000
+107.1%over 9 months21 December 1995
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2HH: £96,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BL3 2HL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.