Get startedAshbourne Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 104 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Ashbourne Court, where floor areas span 101–163 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (75 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 40.1% above the 2016 sale price.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Ashbourne Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,075
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Henry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0DG: £240,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.5 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB