Get started7 Park Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1219 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 113 m² it's 18% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 47.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 27.3% below the postcode norm.
7 Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2019
7 Park Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Park Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,633
Street avg £2,901
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fletcher Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

19 August 2010Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0DA: £250,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BL0 0QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB