Get started123 Peel Brow is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1042 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 43% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 14 EPCs).
123 Peel Brow's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
Price for 123 Peel Brow has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 17 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 123 Peel Brow lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,560
Street avg £1,883
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

26 November 2015Most recent
£151,000
+4.1%over 5 years19 November 2010
£145,000
+71.0%over 5 years29 April 2005
£84,780
+169.1%over 6 years19 February 1999
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AZ: £210,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BL0 0HB
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.