Get started107 Peel Brow is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 22.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £220,500 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 107 Peel Brow has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 26 years.
£220,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 26 years.
Habitable Rooms for 107 Peel Brow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,371
Street avg £1,820
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 August 2021Most recent
£220,500
+35.2%over 4 years20 January 2017
£163,100
+19.9%over 3 years14 November 2013
£136,000
20 September 2006
£136,000
+126.9%over 5 years17 August 2001
£59,950
+106.7%over 6 years30 June 1995
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AZ: £198,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BL0 0QG
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.