Get started84 Peel Brow is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 36.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
84 Peel Brow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
84 Peel Brow has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 22 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£1,923
Street avg £2,067
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£150,000
+150.2%over 17 years1 March 2002
£59,950
+30.5%over 1 year4 August 2000
£45,950
+22.5%over 2 years25 November 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AU: £243,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BL0 0EA
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.