Get started2b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 3AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 88.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £250,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2b changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 13 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 2b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,386
Street avg £2,639
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

21 June 2021Most recent
£250,000
+4.2%over 7 months20 November 2020
£240,000
+14.3%over 4 years29 January 2016
£210,000
+25.7%over 7 years15 December 2008
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3AQ: £300,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BH12 3GE
Uppleby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Livingstone Road Infant School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.