Get started1 Beresford Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 2JP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 23.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
Construction of replacement fence
1 Beresford Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 16 years.
£277,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 16 years.
1 Beresford Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,078
Street avg £2,693
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Alterations and extensions to convert existing dwelling into 2 3xbed semi-detached houses - amended plans received 29/04/04 and 19/05/04.
2 November 2017Most recent
£277,000
+35.2%over 11 years4 August 2006
£204,950
+12.0%over 2 years27 February 2004
£183,000
+83.0%over 2 years23 November 2001
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2JP: £260,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BH12 2AU
Glencoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.