Get started19 Alder Heights is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 1QX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 109.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £312,000 in October 2025. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
A tree works application was refused at 19 Alder Heights in 2023.
T10: Black Pine - 1.5-2m overall reduction.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 23 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 19 Alder Heights lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,571
Street avg £3,241
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

T1 Sycamore - Fell TPO 48 Ind 2003
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 October 2025Most recent
£312,000
+54.5%over 18 years14 September 2007
£202,000
+29.5%over 4 years28 March 2003
£155,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1QX: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BH12 1JQ
Winston Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.