Get started376a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1054 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an F (score 22), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 60), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 45.6% above the 2014 sale price. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
376a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 376a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,635
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

18 August 2014Most recent
£160,000
+39.1%over 3 years15 August 2011
£115,000
+43.8%over 11 months31 August 2010
£80,000
-11.1%over 3 years13 April 2007
£90,000
+114.3%over 10 years29 May 1996
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AW: £242,255 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BH12 1PL
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.