Get started38 Mannheim Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 5DX). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 156.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £131,000 in May 2024. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Construction of dormer windows to the front and the rear of the property
38 Mannheim Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 38 Mannheim Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,272
Street avg £727
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

7 May 2024Most recent
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 5DX: £117,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
Toller Lane Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Cuthbert and the First Martyrs' Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB