Get started28 Rossefield Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4DA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 22.7% above the 2013 sale price.
28 Rossefield Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2022
28 Rossefield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 28 Rossefield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,099
Street avg £1,127
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashwell Road Parsons Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

25 June 2013Most recent
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4DA: £125,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
BD9 4HE
Closest school
0.1 km
Heaton St Barnabas' CofE Aided Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB