Get started141 Wilmer Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4AG). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump.
Held since February 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 46.9% above the 2004 sale price.
141 Wilmer Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
141 Wilmer Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 141 Wilmer Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£610
Street avg £707
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 233 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Emm Lane Wilmer Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 February 2004Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4AG: £180,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 12.4 t/year
BD9 4NE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB