Get started3 Leng Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1235 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 21.7% above the 2011 sale price.
3 Leng Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2021
3 Leng Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Leng Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,569
Street avg £1,551
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

16 September 2011Most recent
£179,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FJ: £222,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
BD3 7FL
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB