Get started2 Grenfell Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 7EN). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 20.7% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
2 Grenfell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Grenfell Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,235
Street avg £1,162
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moor Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 January 2006Most recent
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7EN: £133,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
BD3 7FL
Closest school
0.4 km
Dixons Marchbank Primary. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB