Get started115 Lonsdale Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 83.7% above the 2017 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£51/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017.
115 Lonsdale Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
115 Lonsdale Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
115 Lonsdale Street outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£552
Street avg £540
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2017Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AP: £89,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Byron Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB