Get started113 Lonsdale Street is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
At 63 m² it sits well below the postcode median (138 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 11.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 340.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £120,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
113 Lonsdale Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 113 Lonsdale Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,905
Street avg £478
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2024Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AP: £89,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Byron Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB