Get started105 Belgrave Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4NB). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £212,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 101 m² it's 17.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 22 EPCs).
105 Belgrave Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 105 Belgrave Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,099
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mornington Rd Norman Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

6 January 2025Most recent
£212,000
+64.3%over 13 years19 August 2011
£129,000
+2.4%11 April 2011
£126,000
+88.2%over 9 years21 September 2001
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4NB: £156,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
BD16 4NG
Closest school
0.1 km
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School & Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.