Get started4 Andrich Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bingley (BD16 4LG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 610 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 29.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 99% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
4 Andrich Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
4 Andrich Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 4 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 4 years.
4 Andrich Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,611
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Charles St Fox Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

30 September 2015Most recent
£148,000
+10.4%over 3 years9 December 2011
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 4LG: £120,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
BD16 4PL
Closest school
0.2 km
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB