Get started10 Beamsley Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gilstead, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 3NE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 868 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 59.3% above the 2010 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 19.2% below the postcode norm.
10 Beamsley Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2020
10 Beamsley Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Beamsley Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,860
Street avg £2,600
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 September 2010Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3NE: £215,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD16 3HT
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, A Voluntary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB