Get started24 Gatesway is a property in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TG). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£129,950
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 8 years.
18 August 2006Most recent
£129,950
+98.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

23 November 2001
£65,500
+9.2%over 1 year29 September 2000
£60,000
+12.3%over 2 years1 July 1998
£53,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TG: £195,000 (2023–2022).
BD16 1UA
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.