Get started5 Manor Fold is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cottingley, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 944 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 31.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 128% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
5 Manor Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2022
5 Manor Fold has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 5 Manor Fold runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,824
Street avg £1,533
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

14 June 2012Most recent
£160,000
+18.5%over 8 years2 March 2004
£135,000
+95.9%over 7 years15 May 1996
£68,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TE: £165,000 (2022–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BD16 1NS
Manor Road Carnoustie Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cottingley Village Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.