Get started15 Moor Edge is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1LB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 18.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £170,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2025
15 Moor Edge has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,361
Street avg £2,180
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£170,000
+9.7%over 1 year9 April 2020
£155,000
+6.5%over 4 years30 July 2015
£145,500
+25.4%over 6 years12 September 2008
£116,000
+65.7%over 6 years14 June 2002
£70,000
+25.4%over 4 years3 April 1998
£55,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1LB: £197,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BD16 1NS
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.