Get started4 Hardhill Houses is a mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1JR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 42.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £110,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 4 Hardhill Houses stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,410
Street avg £1,386
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£110,000
+0.9%over 9 years5 August 2011
£109,000
+28.2%over 7 years12 February 2004
£85,000
+47.8%over 2 years18 May 2001
£57,500
+62.0%over 4 years30 September 1996
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1JR: £130,000 (2023–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.