Get started33 Highfell Grove is a detached house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1FP). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £610,000 is 23.2% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £495,000 in May 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£610,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Highfell Grove is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £2,982
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1FP: £290,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
BD16 1AF
War Memorial — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Harden Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB