Get started33 Beech Walk is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birkenshaw, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 2PE). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 30% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 32.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Sold October 2018 for £120,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Non material amendment on previous permission 2016/93604 for erection of 4 town houses
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
33 Beech Walk is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,353
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Discharge conditions 9 (turning head), 15 (drainage), 17 (footpath protection) on previous permission 2016/93604 for erection of 4 town houses
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 October 2018Most recent
£120,000
-4.0%over 11 years4 May 2007
£125,000
+212.5%over 9 years5 December 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 2PE: £145,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BD11 2AG
Norwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
BBG Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.