Get started2 Cromwell Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 5 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 85.6% above the 2011 sale of £138,500. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
2 Cromwell Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Cromwell Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,505
Street avg £2,365
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2011Most recent
£138,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DG: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD11 1AL
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB