Get started11 Cromwell Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 13.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 121.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £187,000 in May 2024.
Latest sale on 11 Cromwell Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 29 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 11 Cromwell Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,339
Street avg £2,182
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£187,000
-4.1%over 16 years11 October 2007
£195,000
+56.0%over 1 year30 June 2006
£125,000
+145.1%over 11 years24 February 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DG: £100,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BD11 1AL
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.