Get started14 Cromwell Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £145,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2024
14 Cromwell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
14 Cromwell Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,843
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

8 November 2019Most recent
£145,000
+19.8%over 4 years5 June 2015
£121,000
+4.3%over 9 years29 June 2005
£116,000
+134.3%over 6 years25 June 1999
£49,500
-4.8%over 3 years21 July 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DG: £100,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BD11 1DQ
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.