Get started12 Cromwell Court is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 sits 93.1% above the 2003 sale of £87,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2024
12 Cromwell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 8 years.
£87,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 8 years.
12 Cromwell Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,716
Street avg £2,344
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

1 August 2003Most recent
£87,500
+50.9%over 1 year26 April 2002
£58,000
+31.8%over 4 years17 September 1997
£44,000
+8.6%over 1 year23 February 1996
£40,500
-5.3%19 January 1996
£42,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DG: £145,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.