Get started263 Whitehall Road is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2019 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 121.7% above the 2019 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£114/sq ft) was about 19.5% below the postcode norm. At 49 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 23 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £60,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
263 Whitehall Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 263 Whitehall Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,224
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 July 2019Most recent
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BH: £224,950 (2025–2023).
287 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2025
257 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2024
265 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2024
287a Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2023
253 Whitehall Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Feb 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD11 1DA
Hodgson Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB