Get started14 Anemone Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 53.5% above the 2015 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
14 Anemone Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
14 Anemone Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,342
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

31 March 2015Most recent
£170,000
-5.6%over 3 years22 March 2012
£180,000
+30.4%over 8 years12 March 2004
£138,000
+120.8%over 9 years10 March 1995
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NJ: £253,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BB4 6NG
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.