Get started11 Anemone Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 27.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,500 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Anemone Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 11 Anemone Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,185
Street avg £2,129
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£267,500
+16.3%2 November 2021
£230,000
+35.3%over 4 years25 August 2017
£169,950
+117.9%over 16 years6 July 2001
£78,000
+31.1%over 1 year22 October 1999
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NJ: £245,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BB4 6SS
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.