Get started26 Anemone Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 35.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £253,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Anemone Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 22 years.
£253,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 26 Anemone Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,811
Street avg £2,154
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£253,000
+68.7%over 16 years21 November 2003
£149,950
+63.0%over 1 year7 December 2001
£92,000
+26.9%over 3 years3 August 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NJ: £245,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BB4 6NG
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.