Get started1 Bluebell Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 56.1% above the 2016 sale of £155,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Bluebell Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Bluebell Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,246
Street avg £2,426
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£155,000
+8.8%over 5 years9 December 2010
£142,500
-6.9%over 2 years14 December 2007
£153,000
+13.3%over 2 years4 February 2005
£135,000
+171.1%over 9 years26 May 1995
£49,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NF: £180,000 (2023–2018).
3 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2023
19 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
17 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2019
13 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Apr 2018
7 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BB4 6TQ
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.