Get started7 Bluebell Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 58.3% above the 2016 sale of £151,000. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Bluebell Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 7 Bluebell Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,035
Street avg £2,448
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£151,000
-0.6%over 6 years21 December 2009
£151,950
-6.8%over 3 years15 September 2006
£163,000
+5.2%over 2 years28 July 2004
£154,950
+198.0%over 7 years4 October 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NF: £180,000 (2023–2018).
3 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2023
19 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
17 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2019
13 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Apr 2018
1 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BB4 6NG
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.