Get started3 Bluebell Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 11.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £263,750.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Price for 3 Bluebell Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£263,750
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 3 Bluebell Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,297
Street avg £2,321
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Demolition of existing extension and erection of conservatory to rear elevation
19 October 2023Most recent
£263,750
+46.5%over 5 years25 April 2018
£180,000
+41.2%over 14 years26 February 2004
£127,500
+146.9%over 8 years15 September 1995
£51,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 6NF: £170,000 (2022–2016).
19 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2022
17 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2019
13 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Apr 2018
1 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2016
7 Bluebell Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BB4 6TQ
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Helmshore Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.