Get started6 Davison Terrace is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 7GP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £316,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£316,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Davison Terrace outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,401
Street avg £2,430
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 132 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£316,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7GP: £329,950 (2023–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
BB2 7GP
Yew Tree Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lammack Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB