Get started38 Crompton Place is a property in Blackburn (BB2 6LW). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in August 1998. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 30.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
38 Crompton Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£44,000
Growth on file: 30.1% per year over 3 years.
28 August 1998Most recent
£44,000
+69.2%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Saunders Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

1 August 1996
£26,000
+20.9%over 8 months8 December 1995
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 6LW: £110,000 (2022–2017).
Closest school
0.4 km
Wensley Fold CofE Primary Academy. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.