Get started3 Brome Terrace is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feniscowles, Blackburn, Blackburn (BB2 5PF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (July 2025) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 11.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 19.3% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £246,750.
3 Brome Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Brome Terrace changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 1 year.
£246,750
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 1 year.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 April 2025Most recent
£246,750
+2.8%over 1 year1 December 2023
£239,995
Median price across the last 3 sales in BB2 5PF: £226,995 (2025–2023).
BB2 5FQ
The Sycamores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bede's Roman Catholic High School, Blackburn. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB