Get started23 White Clover Avenue is a detached house in Feniscowles, Blackburn, Blackburn (BB2 5PE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2014. The latest certificate (March 2025) returns an A (score 92), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £308,995.
23 White Clover Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£308,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 White Clover Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,641
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
The Sycamores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£308,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 5PE: £269,995 (2025–2024).
17 White Clover Avenue Feniscowles Blackburn
Sold Mar 2025
9 White Clover Avenue Feniscowles Blackburn
Sold Dec 2024
20 White Clover Avenue Feniscowles Blackburn
Sold Jun 2024
14 White Clover Avenue Feniscowles Blackburn
Sold Apr 2024
16 White Clover Avenue Feniscowles Blackburn
Sold Mar 2024
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St Bede's Roman Catholic High School, Blackburn. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB