Get started14 Spring View is a mid-terrace house in Blackburn (BB2 1EN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 31 years, with the last transfer in November 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 900% above the 1995 sale of £11,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£11/sq ft) was about 21.5% below the postcode norm.
14 Spring View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2024
14 Spring View's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£11,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Spring View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£117
Street avg £176
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Montague Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

10 November 1995Most recent
£11,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in BB2 1EN: £16,700 (1998–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
BB2 1WB
Closest school
0.3 km
Queen Elizabeth's Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB