Get started9 Forester Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fence, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 9PG). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 107 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 13 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 27.2% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £232,000 in April 2024.
9 Forester Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
9 Forester Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Forester Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £2,151
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harpers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£232,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 9PG: £203,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BB12 9HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB