Get started15 Newchurch Village is a property in Newchurch-In-Pendle, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 9JR). It has council tax band C.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Newchurch Village has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£180,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 7 years.
26 May 2005Most recent
£180,000
+138.4%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

6 March 1998
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 9JR: £230,100 (2024–2021).
9 Newchurch Village Newchurch In Pendle Burnley
Sold Mar 2024
5 Newchurch Village Newchurch In Pendle Burnley
Sold May 2023
23 Newchurch Village Newchurch In Pendle Burnley
Sold May 2023
45 Newchurch Village Newchurch In Pendle Burnley
Sold Dec 2022
29 Newchurch Village Newchurch In Pendle Burnley
Sold Jul 2021
Witches Galore — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Newchurch-In-Pendle St Mary's Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.