Get started2 Field Top Court is a mid-terrace house in Fence, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 9AH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 16.9% above the 2014 sale price.
2 Field Top Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2024
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Field Top Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,476
Street avg £2,568
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Uplands Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

6 June 2014Most recent
£212,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 9AH: £250,000 (2025–2017).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Wheatley Lane Methodist Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB