Get started101 105 is a mid-terrace house in Padiham, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 8BL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2020.
On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Town Hall — bus stop.
11 May 2018Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in BB12 8BL: £107,500 (2023–2008).
BB12 8HE
Closest school
0.4 km
Padiham Green Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell