Get started165 Burnley Road is a one-bedroom property in Padiham, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 8BA).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed change of use of 1st floor to small optical workshop supplying finished spectacles.
Latest sale on 165 Burnley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£115,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
4 July 2017Most recent
£115,000
+152.7%over 13 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Road — bus stop.
2 August 2003
£45,500
9 November 2001
£45,500
+19.7%over 3 years4 September 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8BA: £70,000 (2023–2003).
BB12 8PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Padiham Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.