Get started3 Kirkfell Drive is a two-bedroom property in Burnley (BB12 8AZ). It has council tax band B.
Held since September 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£90,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 9 years.
24 September 2004Most recent
£90,000
+108.1%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dovedale Drive — bus stop.
21 September 2001
£43,250
+5.5%over 6 years19 May 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 8AZ: £155,000 (2025–2024).
BB12 8RU
Closest school
0.7 km
Burnley Ightenhill Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.